PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0001 FRANKLIN 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     405                   405             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      49    12.10           49             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     356    87.90          356             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.38            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    78.72           37             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    12.77            6             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.13            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           40             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 7 TIM HUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    13.33           14             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      18    17.14           18             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    16.19           17             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    24.76           26             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     6.67            7             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    21.90           23             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233    67.54          233             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    32.46          112             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    56.58          172             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    43.42          132             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    12.34           39             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    13.61           43             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    70.57          223             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.48           11             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 9 PAUL J. ROBERTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275   100.00          275             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    41.69          133             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    58.31          186             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261   100.00          261             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      38    12.54           38             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    56.11          170             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    31.35           95             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265   100.00          265             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249   100.00          249             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    49.66          145             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    50.34          147             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     260   100.00          260             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     245   100.00          245             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     7.31           60             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    10.84           89             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    16.20          133             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     7.19           59             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     5.24           43             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    10.11           83             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    13.03          107             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    10.23           84             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     163    19.85          163             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    52.22          165             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    23.10           73             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    24.68           78             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    45.48          136             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    54.52          163             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280   100.00          280             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0002 GEORGETOWN 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     488                   488             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      51    10.45           51             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     437    89.55          437             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.35            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    86.96           40             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.35            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.35            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           48             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    13.46           14             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      23    22.12           23             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    19.23           20             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    16.35           17             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     8.65            9             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    20.19           21             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    64.24          273             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    35.76          152             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    54.75          196             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    45.25          162             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    13.23           50             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    14.55           55             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    69.84          264             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.38            9             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328   100.00          328             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    41.75          162             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    58.25          226             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313   100.00          313             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      55    15.85           55             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    52.74          183             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    31.41          109             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          300             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     284   100.00          284             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    58.70          216             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    41.30          152             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     322   100.00          322             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     294   100.00          294             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     6.00           58             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    12.42          120             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    12.94          125             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     7.87           76             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     5.49           53             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    12.42          120             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    11.28          109             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    10.35          100             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     205    21.22          205             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    46.45          170             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    28.42          104             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    25.14           92             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    49.01          174             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    50.99          181             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317   100.00          317             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0003 GEORGETOWN 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     497                   497             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      86    17.30           86             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     411    82.70          411             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    14.29           12             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    80.95           68             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.76            4             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           73             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           82             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           70             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           60             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           66             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           67             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           67             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           62             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           66             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           61             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           70             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    14.95           29             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      32    16.49           32             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    15.98           31             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    22.68           44             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    12.37           24             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    17.53           34             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    70.32          282             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    29.68          119             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    55.94          193             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    44.06          152             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    13.19           48             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    15.11           55             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    68.13          248             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.57           13             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316   100.00          316             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    46.51          173             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    53.49          199             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00          299             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      50    14.41           50             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    53.31          185             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    32.28          112             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307   100.00          307             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291   100.00          291             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    52.77          181             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    47.23          162             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          300             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     295   100.00          295             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     6.56           60             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    12.58          115             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    13.57          124             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84     9.19           84             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     5.69           52             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    10.07           92             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    11.38          104             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    10.61           97             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     186    20.35          186             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    48.74          194             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    23.62           94             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    27.64          110             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    45.38          177             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    54.62          213             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356   100.00          356             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0004 GEORGETOWN 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     576                   576             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      87    15.10           87             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     489    84.90          489             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.95            5             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    84.52           71             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.95            5             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.57            3             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           81             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           81             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           76             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           69             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           75             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           70             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           71             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           68             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           71             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           71             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           74             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    11.86           23             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      26    13.40           26             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    19.07           37             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    20.10           39             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    14.95           29             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    20.62           40             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    61.72          295             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    38.28          182             1


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    54.27          216             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182    45.73          181             1


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    16.32           70             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    12.59           54             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298    69.46          297             1
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.63            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     359   100.00          358             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    40.14          171             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    59.86          254             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     343   100.00          342             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      62    15.50           62             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    52.00          207             1
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    32.50          130             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     346   100.00          345             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332   100.00          331             1

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    47.58          186             1
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    52.42          206             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     349   100.00          348             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     332   100.00          331             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     6.71           72             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    10.72          115             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    12.58          134             1
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    10.07          108             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     6.52           70             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    10.53          112             1
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    11.56          124             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    12.12          130             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     206    19.20          205             1

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    46.10          207             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    23.83          107             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    30.07          134             1


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249    55.33          249             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    44.67          200             1


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     388   100.00          387             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0005 GEORGETOWN 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     575                   575             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     113    19.65          113             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     462    80.35          462             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    14.02           15             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    70.09           75             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     4.67            5             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    11.21           12             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95   100.00           95             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00          102             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 7 TIM HUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           79             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           75             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           85             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           86             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           83             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           79             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           83             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78   100.00           78             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           90             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    11.42           25             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      39    17.81           39             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    19.18           42             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    19.63           43             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    13.70           30             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    18.26           40             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327    72.03          327             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    27.97          127             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216    54.14          216             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    45.86          183             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    12.89           54             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    17.90           75             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    65.16          273             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.06           17             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 9 PAUL J. ROBERTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     357   100.00          357             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    35.84          148             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    64.16          265             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350   100.00          350             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      45    11.19           45             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    55.72          224             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    33.08          133             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347   100.00          347             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337   100.00          337             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    44.42          171             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214    55.58          214             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     354   100.00          354             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     329   100.00          329             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     6.21           65             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    12.72          133             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    13.86          145             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71     6.79           71             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     5.64           59             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    11.76          123             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    12.24          128             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    11.19          117             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     205    19.60          205             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    46.43          208             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    24.78          111             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    28.79          129             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    52.27          230             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    47.73          210             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     401   100.00          401             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0006 GEORGETOWN 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     399                   399             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      48    12.03           48             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     351    87.97          351             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.35            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    84.78           39             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     8.70            4             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.17            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           46             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    15.15           15             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      17    17.17           17             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    18.18           18             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    12.12           12             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    15.15           15             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    22.22           22             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    67.92          235             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    32.08          111             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    56.23          167             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    43.77          130             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    10.38           33             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    11.01           35             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243    76.42          243             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.20            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271   100.00          271             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    36.22          117             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    63.78          206             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263   100.00          263             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      34    11.00           34             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    59.22          183             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    29.77           92             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272   100.00          272             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265   100.00          265             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    47.02          142             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    52.98          160             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     269   100.00          269             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     264   100.00          264             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75     9.27           75             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    12.48          101             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    11.62           94             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     7.66           62             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     5.81           47             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79     9.77           79             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    13.23          107             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    11.25           91             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     153    18.91          153             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    53.48          169             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    23.73           75             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    22.78           72             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    58.23          184             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    41.77          132             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287   100.00          287             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0007 GEORGETOWN 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     345                   345             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      61    17.68           61             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     284    82.32          284             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    10.00            6             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    81.67           49             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     5.00            3             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.33            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           53             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57   100.00           57             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 7 TIM HUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           45             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           48             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           47             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           47             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           47             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           46             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           45             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           47             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    13.74           18             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      22    16.79           22             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    16.03           21             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    16.03           21             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    14.50           19             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    22.90           30             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    73.29          203             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    26.71           74             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    54.24          128             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    45.76          108             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    10.77           28             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    12.31           32             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    74.23          193             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.69            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 9 PAUL J. ROBERTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227   100.00          227             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    38.17          100             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    61.83          162             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219   100.00          219             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      18     7.32           18             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    65.04          160             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    27.64           68             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00          229             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217   100.00          217             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    53.23          132             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    46.77          116             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     216   100.00          216             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     215   100.00          215             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     8.23           55             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    11.08           74             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    10.93           73             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     5.54           37             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     5.84           39             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     9.58           64             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    13.77           92             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    14.67           98             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     136    20.36          136             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    50.55          138             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    19.05           52             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    30.40           83             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    54.31          145             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    45.69          122             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256   100.00          256             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0008 GREENVILLE 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     500                   500             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      80    16.00           80             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     420    84.00          420             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    12.66           10             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    82.28           65             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.80            3             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.27            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           66             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           73             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 7 TIM HUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           67             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           63             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           64             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           65             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           69             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           66             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           67             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           70             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           65             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    15.05           31             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      26    12.62           26             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    19.90           41             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    17.96           37             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    14.56           30             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    19.90           41             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    66.42          267             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    33.58          135             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    58.20          213             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    41.80          153             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    12.92           50             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    13.95           54             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    69.77          270             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.36           13             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 9 PAUL J. ROBERTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     341   100.00          341             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    32.31          126             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    67.69          264             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332   100.00          332             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      34     9.32           34             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    50.14          183             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    40.55          148             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     347   100.00          347             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     328   100.00          328             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    52.94          198             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    47.06          176             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     330   100.00          330             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     302   100.00          302             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     3.07           32             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    19.65          205             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    10.83          113             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     5.75           60             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     3.74           39             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    18.60          194             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    11.12          116             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96     9.20           96             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     188    18.02          188             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    49.28          206             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    25.84          108             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    24.88          104             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    48.37          193             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    51.63          206             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376   100.00          376             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0009 GREENVILLE 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     475                   475             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      93    19.58           93             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     382    80.42          382             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.69            7             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    90.11           82             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.10            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.10            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           85             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           84             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 7 TIM HUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           77             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           70             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           75             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           74             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76   100.00           76             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           75             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      79   100.00           79             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           70             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           73             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    20.98           47             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      32    14.29           32             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    14.73           33             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    19.20           43             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     8.93           20             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    21.88           49             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     244    66.30          244             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    33.70          124             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    58.69          179             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    41.31          126             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    12.50           42             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    15.77           53             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     230    68.45          230             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.27           11             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 9 PAUL J. ROBERTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280   100.00          280             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    33.82          116             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     227    66.18          227             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277   100.00          277             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      32    10.13           32             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    54.43          172             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    35.44          112             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268   100.00          268             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251   100.00          251             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    53.21          166             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    46.79          146             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     284   100.00          284             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     254   100.00          254             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     3.57           30             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    16.05          135             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    13.08          110             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     6.06           51             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     4.76           40             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    13.67          115             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    12.13          102             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    12.84          108             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     150    17.84          150             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    43.75          161             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    25.54           94             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    30.71          113             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    48.27          167             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    51.73          179             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     319   100.00          319             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0010 GREENVILLE 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192                   192             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      30    15.63           30             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     162    84.38          162             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    96.43           27             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.57            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 7 TIM HUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           18             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    14.75            9             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      11    18.03           11             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    18.03           11             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    16.39           10             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    14.75            9             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    18.03           11             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    77.07          120             1
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    22.93           36             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    52.55           72             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    47.45           64             1


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    13.51           20             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    14.86           21             1
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    70.95          105             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .68            1             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 9 PAUL J. ROBERTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          127             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    42.00           63             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    58.00           86             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          126             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .       9     6.21            9             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    58.62           84             1
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    35.17           51             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00          131             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123   100.00          122             1

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    60.14           83             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    39.86           54             1

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     137   100.00          136             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          119             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.45           17             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    17.54           66             1
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    12.83           49             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     4.45           17             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.88           10             1
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    16.49           63             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    10.99           41             1
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    10.73           41             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      75    19.63           75             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    46.20           72             1
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    23.42           37             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    30.38           48             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    46.36           69             1
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    53.64           81             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144   100.00          143             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0011 GREENVILLE 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     482                   482             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      98    20.33           98             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     384    79.67          384             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    12.50           12             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    80.21           77             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.17            4             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.13            3             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           86             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90   100.00           90             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 7 TIM HUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           74             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           74             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           84             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85   100.00           85             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           82             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           77             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           81             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87   100.00           87             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83   100.00           83             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    15.32           36             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      41    17.45           41             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    17.87           42             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    15.32           36             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    14.04           33             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    20.00           47             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    64.88          242             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    35.12          131             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    56.60          180             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    43.40          138             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    10.72           37             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    13.04           45             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248    71.88          248             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     4.35           15             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 9 PAUL J. ROBERTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297   100.00          297             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    41.59          141             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    58.41          198             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          300             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      36    11.11           36             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    47.22          153             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    41.67          135             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285   100.00          285             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276   100.00          276             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    48.59          155             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    51.41          164             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     302   100.00          302             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     274   100.00          274             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     4.96           42             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    16.06          136             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    10.39           88             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     6.38           54             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     5.31           45             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    12.87          109             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    13.81          117             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    10.27           87             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     169    19.95          169             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    46.34          177             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    24.35           93             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    29.32          112             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    59.79          223             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    40.21          150             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332   100.00          332             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0012 GREENVILLE 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     474                   474             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      84    17.72           84             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     389    82.07          389             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .21            1             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.17            5             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    82.72           67             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     6.17            5             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     4.94            4             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           75             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           75             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 7 TIM HUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           62             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           58             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           62             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           64             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           64             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           59             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           63             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           61             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           61             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    24.85           42             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      24    14.20           24             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    14.20           24             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    16.57           28             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    11.24           19             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    18.93           32             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273    72.61          273             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    27.39          103             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    58.15          189             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    41.85          136             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    12.72           44             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    15.03           52             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    69.36          240             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.89           10             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 70
VOTE FOR  1
 9 PAUL J. ROBERTSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296   100.00          296             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    39.43          138             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    60.57          212             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279   100.00          279             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      45    13.60           45             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    45.62          151             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    40.79          135             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285   100.00          285             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273   100.00          273             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    51.10          163             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    48.90          156             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     306   100.00          306             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     260   100.00          260             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     5.11           45             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    17.61          155             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    11.59          102             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     6.14           54             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     3.98           35             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    14.20          125             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    11.36          100             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    10.34           91             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     173    19.66          173             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    48.91          179             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    27.05           99             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    24.04           88             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    50.85          179             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    49.15          173             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     313   100.00          313             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0013 LAFAYETTE 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     498                   498             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      54    10.84           54             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     444    89.16          444             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.70            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    92.59           50             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.70            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           47             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           51             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           45             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           40             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.44            9             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      19    15.70           19             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    19.83           24             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    20.66           25             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    16.53           20             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    19.83           24             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    68.60          294             1
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    31.40          135             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    55.12          198             1
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    44.88          162             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    17.83           69             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    11.63           45             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265    68.48          265             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     2.07            8             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     327   100.00          326             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    32.65          128             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     264    67.35          263             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     306   100.00          305             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      42    11.14           42             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    54.38          205             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    34.48          129             1


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297   100.00          297             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294   100.00          294             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218    57.67          217             1
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    42.33          160             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     313   100.00          312             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     259   100.00          259             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     4.34           44             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    14.22          144             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    15.00          152             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     3.65           36             1
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     3.95           40             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    19.15          193             1
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90     8.88           90             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    12.54          127             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     185    18.26          184             1

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    47.86          179             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    24.06           89             1
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    28.07          105             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    48.90          178             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    51.10          185             1


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314   100.00          313             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0014 LAFAYETTE 2
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311                   311             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      30     9.65           30             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     281    90.35          281             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.57            1             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    92.86           26             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.57            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           22             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           22             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           22             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           22             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    10.53            6             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       8    14.04            8             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    21.05           12             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    15.79            9             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    14.04            8             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    24.56           14             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    79.48          213             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    20.52           55             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    65.84          160             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    34.16           83             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    15.09           40             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    10.57           28             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    72.08          191             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.26            6             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00          229             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    39.02          103             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    60.98          161             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226   100.00          226             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      26    10.00           26             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    58.08          151             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    31.92           83             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221   100.00          221             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231   100.00          231             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    68.24          174             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    31.76           81             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     226   100.00          226             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00          204             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     1.73           12             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    15.25          106             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    10.65           74             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.17           22             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     3.45           24             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    22.73          158             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     7.05           49             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    15.68          109             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     141    20.29          141             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    45.49          116             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    25.88           66             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    28.63           73             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    48.99          121             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    51.01          126             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228   100.00          228             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0015 LAFAYETTE 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261                   261             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      42    16.09           42             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     219    83.91          219             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.56            1             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    84.62           33             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    10.26            4             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.56            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    13.95           12             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      15    17.44           15             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    23.26           20             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    16.28           14             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    12.79           11             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    16.28           14             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    67.30          142             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    32.70           69             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    57.89           99             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    42.11           72             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    19.25           36             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.95           13             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    73.80          138             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          162             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    41.97           81             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    58.03          112             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          162             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      20    11.49           20             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    52.30           91             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    36.21           63             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00          155             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143   100.00          143             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    62.98          114             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    37.02           67             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     163   100.00          163             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     138   100.00          138             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     5.78           29             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    15.94           80             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    12.95           65             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     5.18           26             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     6.37           32             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    14.74           74             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     9.96           50             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     8.57           43             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     103    20.52          103             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    41.79           84             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    21.39           43             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    36.82           74             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    50.54           94             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    49.46           92             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162   100.00          162             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0016 LAFAYETTE 4
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     414                   414             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      58    14.01           58             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     356    85.99          356             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    17.54           10             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    82.46           47             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           51             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54   100.00           54             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           47             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           50             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           46             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           45             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           43             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           43             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    12.23           17             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      20    14.39           20             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    18.71           26             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    19.42           27             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    15.11           21             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    20.14           28             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228    66.28          228             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    33.72          116             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    56.44          171             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    43.56          132             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    18.71           61             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    14.42           47             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    64.72          211             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.15            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275   100.00          275             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    40.36          134             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    59.64          198             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272   100.00          272             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      29     9.09           29             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    56.43          180             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    34.48          110             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271   100.00          271             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259   100.00          259             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    63.92          202             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    36.08          114             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     271   100.00          271             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     240   100.00          240             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     3.27           29             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    15.80          140             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    12.64          112             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     4.29           38             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     4.06           36             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    19.30          171             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85     9.59           85             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    12.98          115             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     160    18.06          160             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    45.00          153             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    21.47           73             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    33.53          114             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    47.65          152             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    52.35          167             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289   100.00          289             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0017 LAFAYETTE 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     536                   536             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     100    18.66          100             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     436    81.34          436             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.38            9             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    79.17           76             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.13            3             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     8.33            8             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82   100.00           82             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84   100.00           84             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           73             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           65             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74   100.00           74             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           71             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71   100.00           71             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           67             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      68   100.00           68             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           66             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           69             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    14.63           30             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      31    15.12           31             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    23.41           48             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    15.12           31             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    10.24           21             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    21.46           44             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261    61.85          261             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    38.15          161             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    53.74          194             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    46.26          167             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    13.74           54             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    14.76           58             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     270    68.70          270             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     2.80           11             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340   100.00          340             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    36.29          143             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251    63.71          251             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     320   100.00          320             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      45    12.16           45             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     212    57.30          212             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    30.54          113             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321   100.00          321             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311   100.00          311             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    57.49          215             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    42.51          159             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     338   100.00          338             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00          299             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     5.85           58             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    12.31          122             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    10.29          102             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     5.35           53             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     6.16           61             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    16.45          163             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    12.61          125             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95     9.59           95             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     212    21.39          212             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    44.50          186             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    25.12          105             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    30.38          127             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229    54.78          229             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     189    45.22          189             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     358   100.00          358             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0018 LAFAYETTE 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326                   326             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      40    12.27           40             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     286    87.73          286             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    17.95            7             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    64.10           25             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.13            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    12.82            5             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    12.22           11             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      11    12.22           11             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    20.00           18             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    21.11           19             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    12.22           11             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    22.22           20             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    59.27          162             1
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    40.73          112             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    61.70          145             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    38.30           90             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    12.88           34             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    10.23           27             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    74.24          196             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.65            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     228   100.00          228             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    33.46           86             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    66.54          171             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220   100.00          220             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      42    16.67           42             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    52.38          132             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    30.95           78             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218   100.00          218             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211   100.00          211             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    60.16          148             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    39.84           98             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     220   100.00          220             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     200   100.00          200             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     2.39           16             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    16.74          112             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    11.21           75             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     5.08           34             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     4.63           31             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    16.14          107             1
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    11.96           80             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    11.66           78             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     135    20.18          135             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    39.53          102             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    28.29           73             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    32.17           83             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    58.37          150             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    41.63          107             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218   100.00          218             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0019 LAFAYETTE 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338                   338             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      36    10.65           36             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     302    89.35          302             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     8.82            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    82.35           28             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     8.82            3             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     7.50            6             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      13    16.25           13             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    17.50           14             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    18.75           15             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    11.25            9             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    28.75           23             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    70.42          200             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    29.58           84             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    61.94          153             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    38.06           94             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    12.13           33             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     8.82           24             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    77.57          211             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.47            4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242   100.00          242             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    36.36          100             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    63.64          175             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236   100.00          236             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      23     8.75           23             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    58.17          153             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    33.08           87             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238   100.00          238             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248   100.00          248             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187    70.57          187             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    29.43           78             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     244   100.00          244             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     213   100.00          213             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     2.93           21             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    15.92          114             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    13.55           97             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     3.91           28             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     3.63           26             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    19.13          137             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     7.12           51             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    13.55           97             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     145    20.25          145             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    55.73          146             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    19.47           51             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    24.81           65             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    38.96           97             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    61.04          152             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243   100.00          243             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0020 NEW ALBANY 1
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281                   281             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      33    11.74           33             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     248    88.26          248             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.90            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    86.21           25             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.45            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.45            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     5.80            4             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      15    21.74           15             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    20.29           14             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    17.39           12             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    13.04            9             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    21.74           15             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188    79.32          188             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    20.68           49             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    62.19          125             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    37.81           76             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     9.63           21             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    11.01           24             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    74.31          162             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.05           11             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00          184             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    42.04           95             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    57.96          131             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00          187             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      20     9.01           20             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    38.74           86             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    52.25          116             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179   100.00          179             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161   100.00          161             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    51.74          104             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    48.26           97             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     178   100.00          178             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     156   100.00          156             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    14.70           81             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     7.44           41             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    18.33          101             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     3.99           22             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     5.44           30             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    10.34           57             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    12.89           71             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     9.80           54             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      94    17.06           94             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    54.46          122             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    23.21           52             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    22.32           50             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    49.04          102             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    50.96          106             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     195   100.00          195             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0021 NEW ALBANY 3
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     278                   278             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      41    14.75           41             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     237    85.25          237             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     7.50            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    87.50           35             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.50            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.50            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    11.22           11             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      20    20.41           20             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    21.43           21             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    20.41           20             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     9.18            9             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    17.35           17             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    65.77          145             1
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    34.23           76             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    54.50          102             1
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    45.50           86             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     8.00           16             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    15.00           30             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    76.00          151             1
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.00            2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168   100.00          167             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    35.68           75             1
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    64.32          137             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00          169             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      10     4.81           10             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    59.62          124             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    35.58           73             1


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165   100.00          164             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          151             1

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    46.32           87             1
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    53.68          102             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     159   100.00          159             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     145   100.00          144             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    11.16           55             1
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     9.16           46             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    14.74           73             1
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     4.38           22             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     7.97           40             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     6.77           34             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    15.94           80             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    10.76           54             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      96    19.12           95             1

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    47.09          105             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    18.83           41             1
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    34.08           76             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    43.14           88             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    56.86          115             1


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00          184             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0022 NEW ALBANY 5
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211                   211             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.16           13             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     198    93.84          198             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    23.08            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    76.92           10             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     9.68            3             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       4    12.90            4             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    22.58            7             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    16.13            5             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    16.13            5             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    22.58            7             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    66.49          127             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    33.51           64             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    51.76           88             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    48.24           82             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    10.06           18             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    15.08           27             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    73.18          131             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.68            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          152             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    46.70           85             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    53.30           97             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157   100.00          157             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      25    14.04           25             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    47.19           84             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    38.76           69             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          149             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139   100.00          139             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    46.39           77             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    53.61           89             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     143   100.00          143             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00          137             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    16.37           73             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     6.28           28             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    13.23           59             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     5.16           23             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     5.38           24             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     8.52           38             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    16.82           75             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    10.54           47             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      79    17.71           79             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    49.43           86             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    18.39           32             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    32.18           56             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    52.47           85             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    47.53           77             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00          150             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0023 NEW ALBANY 6
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184                   184             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      24    13.04           24             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     160    86.96          160             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     9.52            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    71.43           15             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     9.52            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     9.52            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           15             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     8.51            4             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       8    17.02            8             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    21.28           10             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    23.40           11             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     8.51            4             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    21.28           10             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    65.19          103             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    34.81           55             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    65.15           86             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    34.85           46             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    12.06           17             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    15.60           22             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    70.21           99             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.13            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          120             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    40.54           60             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    59.46           88             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116   100.00          116             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      14     9.59           14             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    55.48           81             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51    34.93           51             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00          111             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00          102             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    51.13           68             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    48.87           65             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     113   100.00          113             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     102   100.00          102             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     9.43           33             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     6.57           23             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    16.57           58             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     6.86           24             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     6.57           23             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     8.00           28             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    18.00           63             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     8.00           28             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      70    20.00           70             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    53.42           78             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    22.60           33             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    23.97           35             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    48.53           66             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    51.47           70             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00          119             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0024 NEW ALBANY 7
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300                   300             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      33    11.00           33             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     267    89.00          267             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.06            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    87.88           29             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.06            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     8.70            6             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      10    14.49           10             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    20.29           14             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    23.19           16             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    13.04            9             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    20.29           14             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    59.39          155             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    40.61          106             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    54.74          127             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    45.26          105             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    13.64           33             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    15.70           38             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    69.01          167             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.65            4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     218   100.00          218             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    42.74          106             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    57.26          142             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202   100.00          202             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      27    11.44           27             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    55.08          130             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    33.47           79             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00          193             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186   100.00          186             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    42.48           96             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    57.52          130             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     198   100.00          198             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     192   100.00          192             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    15.47           95             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     6.03           37             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    12.05           74             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39     6.35           39             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     7.00           43             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     9.77           60             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    15.80           97             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    12.38           76             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      93    15.15           93             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    61.18          156             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    22.75           58             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    16.08           41             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    48.33          116             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    51.67          124             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224   100.00          224             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0025 NEW ALBANY 9
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                   314             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      44    14.01           44             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     270    85.99          270             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.98            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    81.40           35             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.98            3             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.65            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     7.53            7             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      12    12.90           12             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    22.58           21             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    25.81           24             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    11.83           11             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    19.35           18             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    63.81          164             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    36.19           93             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    57.34          125             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    42.66           93             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    14.71           35             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    10.92           26             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    71.43          170             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.94            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211   100.00          211             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    31.28           76             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    68.72          167             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203   100.00          203             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      20     8.97           20             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    56.05          125             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    34.98           78             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193   100.00          193             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00          187             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    47.95          105             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    52.05          114             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     194   100.00          194             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00          180             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     8.92           52             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.32           31             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    13.04           76             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     5.83           34             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     7.20           42             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     9.43           55             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    16.12           94             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    14.92           87             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     112    19.21          112             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    48.79          121             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    23.79           59             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    27.42           68             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    50.66          116             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    49.34          113             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216   100.00          216             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0026 NEW ALBANY 10
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     265                   265             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      37    13.96           37             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     228    86.04          228             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    16.22            6             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    72.97           27             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.70            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     8.11            3             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    15.79           12             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       6     7.89            6             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    23.68           18             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    19.74           15             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    13.16           10             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    19.74           15             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    64.13          143             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    35.87           80             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    56.22          104             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    43.78           81             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16     8.16           16             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    18.37           36             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    69.90          137             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.57            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00          173             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    40.00           82             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    60.00          123             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00          166             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      25    12.63           25             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    58.08          115             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    29.29           58             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00          158             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          154             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    43.50           77             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    56.50          100             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          154             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     150   100.00          150             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    12.04           59             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     9.59           47             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    10.20           50             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23     4.69           23             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     6.94           34             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     8.78           43             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    17.55           86             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    11.63           57             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      91    18.57           91             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    55.12          113             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    19.02           39             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    25.85           53             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    47.62           90             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    52.38           99             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00          181             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0027 NEW ALBANY 11
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186                   186             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.91           11             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     174    93.55          174             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .54            1             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    27.27            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    63.64            7             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     9.09            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8   100.00            8             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6   100.00            6             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7   100.00            7             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     4.35            1             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       4    17.39            4             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    13.04            3             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    30.43            7             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    13.04            3             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    21.74            5             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    66.27          112             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    33.73           57             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    61.54           96             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    38.46           60             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    11.80           19             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    13.04           21             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    72.05          116             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     3.11            5             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146   100.00          146             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    38.75           62             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    61.25           98             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134   100.00          134             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      30    18.87           30             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    48.43           77             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    32.70           52             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          135             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127   100.00          127             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    53.33           80             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    46.67           70             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     137   100.00          137             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     124   100.00          124             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    16.38           66             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     6.70           27             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    13.15           53             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     5.96           24             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     4.71           19             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     7.69           31             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    14.64           59             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    11.91           48             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      76    18.86           76             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    55.90           90             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    23.60           38             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    20.50           33             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    54.19           84             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    45.81           71             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          135             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0028 NEW ALBANY 12
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     337                   337             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      40    11.87           40             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     297    88.13          297             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    15.79            6             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    81.58           31             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.63            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     7.69            8             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      15    14.42           15             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    16.35           17             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    24.04           25             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    10.58           11             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    26.92           28             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    67.35          198             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    32.65           95             1


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    53.75          135             1
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    46.25          117             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    12.73           34             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    13.11           35             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    73.41          195             1
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .75            2             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237   100.00          236             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    28.78           79             1
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     198    71.22          198             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226   100.00          225             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      19     7.12           18             1
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    55.43          148             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    37.45          100             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00          228             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     217   100.00          217             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    44.98          112             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    55.02          137             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     221   100.00          221             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     212   100.00          212             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    10.97           77             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     8.97           63             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    12.82           89             1
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     6.70           47             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     6.98           48             1
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     6.27           43             1
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    15.95          112             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    12.11           85             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     135    19.23          135             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    51.70          137             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    25.28           67             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    23.02           61             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    45.63          115             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    54.37          137             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     245   100.00          245             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0029 NEW ALBANY 13
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258                   258             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      28    10.85           28             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     230    89.15          230             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    10.71            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    89.29           25             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           22             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           22             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           18             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           18             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    13.11            8             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       5     8.20            5             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    24.59           15             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    16.39           10             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    14.75            9             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    22.95           14             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    76.21          173             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    23.79           54             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    59.50          119             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    40.50           81             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    16.36           36             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    11.36           25             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    69.55          153             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     2.73            6             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00          185             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    43.84           96             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    56.16          123             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00          181             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      20     9.13           20             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    39.27           86             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    51.60          113             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181   100.00          181             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173   100.00          173             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    38.42           78             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    61.58          125             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     173   100.00          173             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     165   100.00          165             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    11.94           64             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     8.77           47             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    13.81           74             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     6.34           34             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     8.40           45             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     8.02           43             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    13.99           75             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    11.75           63             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      91    16.98           91             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    50.24          106             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    28.44           60             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    21.33           45             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    43.41           89             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    56.59          116             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180   100.00          180             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0030 NEW ALBANY 14
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495                   495             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      50    10.10           50             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     445    89.90          445             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     4.08            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    85.71           42             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.04            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     8.16            4             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           43             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           40             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     6.36            7             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      20    18.18           20             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    19.09           21             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    23.64           26             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    15.45           17             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    17.27           19             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309    71.36          309             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    28.64          124             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    49.73          181             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    50.27          183             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    11.87           47             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    13.13           52             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282    71.21          282             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15     3.79           15             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350   100.00          350             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    35.18          140             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     258    64.82          258             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     335   100.00          335             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      44    11.14           44             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    46.84          185             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166    42.03          166             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326   100.00          326             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     311   100.00          311             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    38.52          141             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    61.48          225             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     331   100.00          331             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     296   100.00          296             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90     8.89           90             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79     7.81           79             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    12.15          123             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     6.72           68             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98     9.68           98             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     7.61           77             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    15.61          158             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    13.44          136             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     183    18.08          183             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    54.71          215             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    21.37           84             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    23.92           94             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    48.01          181             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    51.99          196             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     349   100.00          349             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0031 NEW ALBANY 15
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233                   233             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      38    16.31           38             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     195    83.69          195             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.70            1             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    86.49           32             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.41            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.41            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.37            3             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      23    25.84           23             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    22.47           20             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    16.85           15             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    10.11            9             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    21.35           19             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    61.78          118             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    38.22           73             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    46.79           73             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    53.21           83             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    16.00           28             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    10.29           18             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    72.00          126             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.71            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158   100.00          158             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    38.76           69             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    61.24          109             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00          155             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      23    13.14           23             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    41.14           72             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    45.71           80             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135   100.00          135             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00          130             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    35.48           55             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    64.52          100             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     132   100.00          132             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     120   100.00          120             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     7.51           32             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     6.34           27             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    13.15           56             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36     8.45           36             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    11.27           48             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     5.16           22             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    18.31           78             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    10.56           45             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      82    19.25           82             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69    36.51           69             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    12.70           24             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    50.79           96             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    56.10           92             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    43.90           72             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161   100.00          161             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0032 NEW ALBANY 16
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     418                   418             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      42    10.05           42             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     376    89.95          376             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.50            1             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    92.50           37             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.00            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    10.58           11             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      21    20.19           21             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    16.35           17             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    19.23           20             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    20.19           21             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    13.46           14             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    65.40          240             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    34.60          127             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    54.43          172             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    45.57          144             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    12.28           41             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    11.98           40             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    73.65          246             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.10            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     291   100.00          291             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    38.71          132             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    61.29          209             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     273   100.00          273             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      61    18.48           61             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    52.73          174             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    28.79           95             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272   100.00          272             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261   100.00          261             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    43.45          136             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    56.55          177             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     257   100.00          257             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     246   100.00          246             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    10.55           85             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     7.44           60             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    15.88          128             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     4.96           40             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     7.20           58             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     6.45           52             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    14.02          113             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    13.65          110             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     160    19.85          160             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    53.27          179             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64    19.05           64             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    27.68           93             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    45.83          143             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    54.17          169             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298   100.00          298             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0033 NEW ALBANY 17
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234                   234             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      13     5.56           13             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     221    94.44          221             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     7.69            1             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    84.62           11             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     7.69            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12   100.00           12             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11   100.00           11             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .       9   100.00            9             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10   100.00           10             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.90            2             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       6    20.69            6             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    24.14            7             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    17.24            5             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    17.24            5             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    13.79            4             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    58.26          127             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    41.74           90             1


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    62.03          116             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    37.97           70             1


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    13.07           26             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    12.56           24             1
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    68.84          137             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.53           11             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00          171             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    39.80           80             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    60.20          120             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171   100.00          170             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      14     6.73           14             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    52.88          110             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    40.38           83             1


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167   100.00          166             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00          162             1

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    47.34           89             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    52.66           98             1

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          163             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     145   100.00          144             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    18.63           87             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     7.28           34             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    15.20           70             1
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     3.64           17             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     5.78           26             1
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     9.42           44             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    13.49           62             1
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    10.49           49             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      75    16.06           75             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    58.95          111             1
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    23.16           44             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    17.89           34             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    44.89           79             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    55.11           96             1


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169   100.00          168             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0034 NEW ALBANY 18
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     464                   464             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      51    10.99           51             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     413    89.01          413             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     5.88            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    86.27           44             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.92            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.92            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           45             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     9.48           11             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      24    20.69           24             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    17.24           20             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    21.55           25             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    14.66           17             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    16.38           19             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     240    59.85          237             3
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    40.15          161             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    53.98          188             2
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    46.02          161             1


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     9.16           34             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    11.05           39             2
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    76.28          282             1
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.50           13             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321   100.00          320             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    22.62           88             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     301    77.38          298             3


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     304   100.00          303             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      49    12.86           48             1
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     200    52.49          199             1
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132    34.65          131             1


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     280   100.00          279             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271   100.00          270             1

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    47.18          158             1
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    52.82          176             2

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     279   100.00          278             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     263   100.00          262             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    10.55           99             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     5.33           50             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    13.43          126             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     5.76           54             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     7.36           69             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     5.97           56             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    16.20          150             2
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    12.05          112             1
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     219    23.35          217             2

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    50.56          177             3
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    16.57           59             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    32.87          117             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    52.23          176             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    47.77          160             1


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298   100.00          297             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0035 NEW ALBANY 19
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376                   376             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      54    14.36           54             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     322    85.64          322             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     9.43            5             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    83.02           44             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.77            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.77            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           40             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           40             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     5.08            6             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      13    11.02           13             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    26.27           31             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    27.97           33             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    12.71           15             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    16.95           20             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213    67.83          213             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    32.17          101             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    59.64          167             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    40.36          113             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    12.88           38             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    13.22           39             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211    71.53          211             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     2.37            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259   100.00          259             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    36.21          109             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    63.79          192             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251   100.00          251             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      29     9.97           29             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    50.52          147             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    39.52          115             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     253   100.00          253             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236   100.00          236             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    40.91          117             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    59.09          169             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     236   100.00          236             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     226   100.00          226             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    10.18           81             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     7.79           62             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    11.81           94             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     5.65           45             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     7.16           57             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     7.29           58             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    19.22          153             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    12.19           97             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     149    18.72          149             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    51.91          163             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    20.70           65             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    27.39           86             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     151    49.35          151             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    50.65          155             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275   100.00          275             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0036 NEW ALBANY 20
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     426                   426             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      55    12.91           55             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     371    87.09          371             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.64            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    85.45           47             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.64            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     7.27            4             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           48             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           51             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.56            9             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      13    10.92           13             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    21.85           26             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    21.01           25             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    16.81           20             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    21.85           26             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    68.33          246             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    31.67          114             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    56.74          181             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    43.26          138             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    14.24           48             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     8.61           29             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    73.00          246             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.15           14             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00          299             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    31.01          107             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    68.99          238             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     279   100.00          279             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      28     8.46           28             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    48.34          160             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    43.20          143             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283   100.00          283             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     266   100.00          266             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    44.87          140             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    55.13          172             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     278   100.00          278             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     262   100.00          262             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     8.87           77             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     8.76           76             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    11.29           98             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     6.45           56             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     7.83           68             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     7.49           65             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    14.40          125             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    13.13          114             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     189    21.77          189             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    47.71          167             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    19.43           68             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    32.86          115             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154    46.81          154             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    53.19          175             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          300             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0037 NEW ALBANY 21
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243                   243             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      26    10.70           26             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     217    89.30          217             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     7.41            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    77.78           20             1
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    11.11            3             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.70            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           20             1


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           21             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           12             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           18             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           16             1


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           18             1


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      13   100.00           12             1

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15   100.00           14             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           16             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    12.20            5             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       9    21.95            8             1
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    12.20            5             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    21.95            9             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    19.51            8             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    12.20            5             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    49.05          103             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    50.95          107             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    53.67           95             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    46.33           82             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     6.91           13             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    12.23           23             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    77.13          145             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     3.72            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00          155             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    36.11           65             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    63.89          115             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     154   100.00          154             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      11     5.70           11             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    51.81          100             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    42.49           82             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147   100.00          147             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141   100.00          141             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    46.71           78             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    53.29           89             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     149   100.00          149             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00          137             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59    13.82           59             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     6.79           29             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    12.18           52             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     3.28           14             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     7.26           31             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     8.67           37             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    13.58           58             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    13.58           58             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      89    20.84           89             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    58.66          105             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    17.32           30             1
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    24.02           43             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    43.86           74             1
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    56.14           96             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159   100.00          158             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0038 NEW ALBANY 22
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     450                   450             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      40     8.89           40             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     410    91.11          410             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.13            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    92.31           36             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.56            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    10.34            9             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      17    19.54           17             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    21.84           19             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    18.39           16             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    13.79           12             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    16.09           14             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    69.07          268             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    30.93          120             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191    56.85          191             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    43.15          145             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     9.39           34             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    12.15           44             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281    77.62          281             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .83            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321   100.00          321             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    41.74          149             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208    58.26          208             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     298   100.00          298             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      34     9.94           34             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    49.71          170             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    40.35          138             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285   100.00          285             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275   100.00          275             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    45.59          150             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    54.41          179             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     288   100.00          288             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     269   100.00          269             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    10.82           94             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     7.25           63             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    12.43          108             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     5.64           49             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     8.40           73             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     8.29           72             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    16.34          142             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    10.47           91             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     177    20.37          177             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196    57.48          196             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    19.94           68             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    22.58           77             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    49.38          159             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163    50.62          163             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     309   100.00          309             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0039 NEW ALBANY 23
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     336                   336             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      26     7.74           26             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     310    92.26          310             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     8.00            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    80.00           20             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    12.00            3             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           18             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.56            4             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      10    16.39           10             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    14.75            9             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    19.67           12             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    22.95           14             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    19.67           12             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    51.63          156             2
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    48.37          147             1


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    61.09          154             3
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    38.91          100             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     7.89           22             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    12.19           34             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    78.85          217             3
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.08            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247   100.00          244             3


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    35.04           95             1
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    64.96          176             2


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222   100.00          219             3


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.55           13             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    53.50          151             2
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    41.96          119             1


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236   100.00          233             3


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     213   100.00          210             3

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    47.74          125             2
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    52.26          138             1

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     226   100.00          223             3


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     204   100.00          201             3


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    11.64           77             1
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     8.06           54             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    12.84           85             1
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33     4.93           33             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     7.46           49             1
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     8.81           57             2
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    14.93          100             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    11.49           76             1
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     133    19.85          130             3

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    53.61          140             1
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    23.19           61             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61    23.19           59             2


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    49.80          124             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    50.20          123             2


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234   100.00          232             2

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0040 NEW ALBANY 24
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250                   250             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      22     8.80           22             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     228    91.20          228             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    13.64            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    77.27           17             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     4.55            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     4.55            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           22             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           18             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           18             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     9.62            5             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       7    13.46            7             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    19.23           10             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    15.38            8             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    17.31            9             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    25.00           13             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    63.39          142             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    36.61           82             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    58.79          117             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    41.21           82             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    14.42           30             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    12.02           25             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    71.15          148             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     2.40            5             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183   100.00          183             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    40.00           84             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    60.00          126             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172   100.00          172             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      16     7.84           16             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    54.90          112             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    37.25           76             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170   100.00          170             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          164             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    44.74           85             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    55.26          105             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     161   100.00          161             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          152             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    10.71           56             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     8.03           42             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    13.96           73             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31     5.93           31             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     7.07           37             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    11.47           60             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    13.38           70             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     9.94           52             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     102    19.50          102             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    52.61          111             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    20.38           43             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    27.01           57             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    46.80           95             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    53.20          108             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     187   100.00          187             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0041 NEW ALBANY 25
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181                   181             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      24    13.26           24             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     157    86.74          157             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    16.67            4             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    75.00           18             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     8.33            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           18             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18   100.00           18             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17   100.00           17             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16   100.00           16             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21   100.00           21             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20   100.00           20             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19   100.00           19             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.92            2             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       4     7.84            4             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    25.49           13             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    19.61           10             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    23.53           12             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    19.61           10             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    75.48          117             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    24.52           38             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    60.58           83             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    39.42           54             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    19.15           27             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    10.64           15             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      96    68.09           96             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.13            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125   100.00          125             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    37.33           56             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    62.67           94             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          115             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      26    17.81           26             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    45.89           67             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    36.30           53             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00          121             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115   100.00          115             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    41.35           55             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    58.65           78             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     118   100.00          118             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     108   100.00          108             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    11.54           39             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     8.28           28             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    13.02           44             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     5.03           17             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     7.69           26             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29     8.58           29             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    14.79           50             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    13.31           45             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .      60    17.75           60             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    55.33           83             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    22.00           33             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    22.67           34             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    48.53           66             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70    51.47           70             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     132   100.00          132             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0042 NEW ALBANY 26
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     429                   429             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      39     9.09           39             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     390    90.91          390             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.26            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    89.47           34             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.63            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.63            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10    12.50           10             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      13    16.25           13             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    20.00           16             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    18.75           15             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    10.00            8             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    22.50           18             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    67.72          254             2
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    32.28          122             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     194    58.79          193             1
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    41.21          136             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    13.62           47             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     9.86           34             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     255    73.91          254             1
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     2.61            9             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321   100.00          320             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    37.33          134             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    62.67          224             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     308   100.00          307             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      41    11.75           41             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    57.88          202             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    30.37          105             1


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295   100.00          294             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     282   100.00          281             1

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    49.24          162             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    50.76          166             1

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     287   100.00          286             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     281   100.00          280             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87     9.53           87             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67     7.34           67             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    13.14          120             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61     6.68           60             1
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    10.41           95             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     6.24           57             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    13.14          119             1
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    12.49          114             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     192    21.03          191             1

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    46.42          162             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    22.64           79             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    30.95          107             1


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    46.20          151             1
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    53.80          177             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315   100.00          314             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0043 NEW ALBANY 27
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     376                   376             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      37     9.84           37             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     339    90.16          339             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     8.33            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    77.78           28             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.56            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     8.33            3             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31   100.00           31             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     8.16            8             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      17    17.35           17             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    16.33           16             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    20.41           20             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    13.27           13             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    24.49           24             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    66.17          221             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    33.83          113             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    54.55          156             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    45.45          130             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44    14.29           44             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    11.69           36             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225    73.05          225             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .97            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     287   100.00          287             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    33.44          102             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    66.56          203             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276   100.00          276             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      40    13.29           40             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    49.83          150             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    36.88          111             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     263   100.00          263             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250   100.00          250             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    48.48          144             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    51.52          153             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     260   100.00          260             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     238   100.00          238             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     9.72           77             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     6.57           52             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    13.01          103             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     5.43           43             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    10.35           82             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     7.83           62             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    15.28          121             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    11.62           92             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     160    20.20          160             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    44.37          138             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    21.22           66             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    34.41          107             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    49.66          145             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    50.34          147             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     277   100.00          277             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0044 NEW ALBANY 28
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472                   472             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      86    18.22           86             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     386    81.78          386             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     8.14            7             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    86.05           74             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.49            3             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     2.33            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75   100.00           75             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81   100.00           81             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           66             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           64             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           63             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           64             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           67             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           59             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           61             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           58             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           60             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    10.05           19             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      32    16.93           32             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    14.29           27             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41    21.69           41             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    16.40           31             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    20.63           39             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    63.68          242             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     138    36.32          138             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     174    53.37          174             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    46.63          152             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    15.32           53             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    13.58           47             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    69.65          241             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     1.45            5             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     303   100.00          303             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    32.39          114             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    67.61          238             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307   100.00          307             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      58    16.62           58             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    45.85          160             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    37.54          131             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     281   100.00          281             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268   100.00          268             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    44.72          144             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     178    55.28          178             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     272   100.00          272             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     258   100.00          258             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     7.81           70             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70     7.81           70             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    13.39          120             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76     8.48           76             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     9.60           86             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     6.36           57             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    17.08          153             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85     9.49           85             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     179    19.98          179             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    40.10          156             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    21.59           84             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     149    38.30          149             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     175    47.95          175             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190    52.05          190             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     332   100.00          332             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0045 NEW ALBANY 29
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377                   377             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      33     8.75           33             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     343    90.98          343             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .27            1             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.06            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    84.85           27             1
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.06            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     3.03            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           27             1


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           28             1


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           27             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           25             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           25             1


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           25             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           26             1


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           24             1


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           26             1

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           26             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           25             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    16.88           12             1
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .       8    10.39            8             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      15    19.48           15             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    16.88           13             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    14.29           11             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    22.08           17             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    61.08          204             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    38.92          130             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    61.51          179             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    38.49          112             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    12.70           39             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    11.73           36             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     219    71.34          219             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     4.23           13             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285   100.00          285             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     117    37.86          117             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     192    62.14          192             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261   100.00          261             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      44    14.77           44             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    57.38          171             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    27.85           83             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     250   100.00          250             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238   100.00          238             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    50.70          145             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    49.30          141             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     248   100.00          248             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00          229             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     9.00           69             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     8.87           68             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    11.08           85             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     6.91           53             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69     9.00           69             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     9.52           73             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    14.99          115             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    12.26           94             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     141    18.38          141             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    48.36          147             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    22.04           66             1
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    29.61           90             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     152    51.53          151             1
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    48.47          143             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     259   100.00          258             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0046 NEW ALBANY 30
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     247                   247             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      34    13.77           34             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     213    86.23          213             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     6.06            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    93.94           31             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23   100.00           23             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22   100.00           22             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     5.80            4             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      11    15.94           11             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    20.29           14             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    23.19           16             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    15.94           11             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    18.84           13             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     140    68.97          140             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    31.03           63             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    58.47          107             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    41.53           76             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    14.74           28             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17     8.95           17             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    74.74          142             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.58            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169   100.00          169             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    37.88           75             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    62.12          123             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          164             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      26    13.61           26             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109    57.07          109             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    29.32           56             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164   100.00          164             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155   100.00          155             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    49.20           92             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    50.80           95             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     152   100.00          152             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     148   100.00          148             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28     5.69           28             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     9.15           45             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    13.82           68             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26     5.28           26             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32     6.50           32             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77    15.65           77             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    11.38           56             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    10.98           54             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     106    21.54          106             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    50.00          100             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    21.00           42             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    29.00           58             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    44.62           83             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    55.38          103             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176   100.00          176             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0047 NEW ALBANY 31
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     314                   314             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      40    12.74           40             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     274    87.26          274             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    10.26            4             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    76.92           30             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5    12.82            5             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29   100.00           29             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24   100.00           24             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      26   100.00           26             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25   100.00           25             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27   100.00           27             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     9.09            8             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      20    22.73           20             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    15.91           14             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    25.00           22             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     6.82            6             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    20.45           18             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    69.40          186             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    30.60           82             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    58.11          129             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    41.89           93             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    22.71           57             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18     7.17           18             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    66.93          168             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.19            8             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207   100.00          207             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    40.82          100             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    59.18          145             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201   100.00          201             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      39    16.81           39             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    49.14          114             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    34.05           79             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00          191             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185   100.00          185             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    53.36          127             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    46.64          111             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     194   100.00          194             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     178   100.00          178             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     6.72           44             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     8.40           55             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      82    12.52           82             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     5.80           38             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48     7.33           48             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     8.85           58             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    14.05           92             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    15.27          100             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     138    21.07          138             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    46.88          120             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    22.66           58             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    30.47           78             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     120    49.59          120             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    50.41          122             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     211   100.00          211             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0048 NEW ALBANY 32
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     543                   543             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      89    16.39           89             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     454    83.61          454             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11    12.94           11             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    77.65           66             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     3.53            3             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.88            5             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77   100.00           77             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86   100.00           86             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           72             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72   100.00           72             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           69             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73   100.00           73             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           70             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           66             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      69   100.00           69             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64   100.00           64             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           65             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     9.84           19             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      33    17.10           33             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    17.10           33             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    19.17           37             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    15.03           29             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42    21.76           42             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    59.29          268             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    40.71          184             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    53.87          202             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    46.13          173             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    13.45           53             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    11.42           45             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    71.83          283             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     3.30           13             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     356   100.00          356             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    42.25          169             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     231    57.75          231             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330   100.00          330             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      37     9.66           37             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     222    57.96          222             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    32.38          124             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     322   100.00          322             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     317   100.00          317             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    43.61          157             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     203    56.39          203             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     335   100.00          335             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     310   100.00          310             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88     9.01           88             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     5.63           55             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    12.08          118             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     7.37           72             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    10.64          104             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     6.55           64             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    13.31          130             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    15.35          150             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     196    20.06          196             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    39.02          167             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    18.69           80             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     181    42.29          181             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197    49.00          197             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     205    51.00          205             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     364   100.00          364             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0049 NEW ALBANY 33
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     342                   342             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      55    16.08           55             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     287    83.92          287             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     9.43            5             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    86.79           46             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.89            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.89            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           45             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           49             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34   100.00           34             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    11.50           13             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      21    18.58           21             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    19.47           22             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    16.81           19             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     8.85           10             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    24.78           28             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    71.89          202             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    28.11           79             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    55.27          131             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    44.73          106             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    12.55           32             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36    14.12           36             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     179    70.20          179             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.14            8             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224   100.00          224             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    35.50           93             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    64.50          169             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214   100.00          214             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      29    11.28           29             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    57.59          148             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    31.13           80             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     214   100.00          214             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207   100.00          207             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114    45.42          114             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    54.58          137             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     211   100.00          211             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     205   100.00          205             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62     8.99           62             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50     7.25           50             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    21.01          145             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     6.38           44             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     7.39           51             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63     9.13           63             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    11.59           80             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71    10.29           71             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     124    17.97          124             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    48.38          134             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    27.08           75             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68    24.55           68             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    42.97          110             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    57.03          146             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     237   100.00          237             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0050 NEW ALBANY 34
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     361                   361             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      65    18.01           65             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     296    81.99          296             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.69            3             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    85.94           55             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.13            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.25            4             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           58             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           63             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           50             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           49             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           48             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           47             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           52             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           47             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           50             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           47             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           50             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     6.71           10             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      26    17.45           26             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    19.46           29             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    18.79           28             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    14.77           22             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    22.82           34             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    59.66          175             1
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    40.34          119             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    51.60          128             1
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121    48.40          121             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52    19.77           52             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    11.79           30             1
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     180    68.44          180             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     243   100.00          242             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    32.95           86             1
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    67.05          177             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     233   100.00          232             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      46    18.11           46             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    44.49          112             1
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    37.40           95             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221   100.00          220             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215   100.00          214             1

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    41.04          103             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    58.96          147             1

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     215   100.00          214             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     214   100.00          213             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     8.35           56             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     6.86           46             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    12.37           82             1
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     7.75           52             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      78    11.62           78             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     6.71           45             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    14.16           95             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    11.03           73             1
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     142    21.16          141             1

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    37.29          113             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    21.78           66             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    40.92          123             1


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    47.96          141             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    52.04          152             1


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268   100.00          267             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0051 NEW ALBANY 35
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     312                   312             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      58    18.59           58             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     254    81.41          254             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     8.62            5             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    81.03           47             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     8.62            5             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.72            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           49             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           48             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           40             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           40             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13    11.40           13             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      13    11.40           13             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    22.81           26             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    15.79           18             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    12.28           14             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    26.32           30             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     168    66.93          168             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    33.07           83             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    53.64          118             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    46.36          102             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     9.13           21             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      31    13.48           31             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     170    73.91          170             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     3.48            8             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     208   100.00          208             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    43.23           99             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    56.77          130             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     190   100.00          190             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      37    16.52           37             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    41.52           93             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    41.96           94             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     191   100.00          191             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00          188             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    44.29           97             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     122    55.71          122             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     192   100.00          192             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     174   100.00          174             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     9.15           54             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34     5.76           34             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     9.32           55             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38     6.44           38             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     8.98           53             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     7.80           46             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      93    15.76           93             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    18.14          107             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     110    18.64          110             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    47.31          123             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    18.46           48             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    34.23           89             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    47.72          115             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    52.28          126             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     225   100.00          225             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0052 NEW ALBANY 36
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     472                   472             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      67    14.19           67             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     405    85.81          405             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    13.85            9             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    75.38           49             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.15            4             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     4.62            3             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           59             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           63             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           51             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           51             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           55             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           56             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           60             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           52             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           52             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           51             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56   100.00           56             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     8.33           12             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      20    13.89           20             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30    20.83           30             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    19.44           28             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    11.81           17             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37    25.69           37             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     210    53.16          209             1
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     185    46.84          185             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     162    50.63          161             1
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     158    49.38          158             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39    11.17           39             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49    14.04           49             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241    69.05          240             1
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20     5.73           20             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     296   100.00          295             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    40.80          141             1
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     206    59.20          206             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     289   100.00          288             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      37    11.28           37             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    43.90          143             1
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    44.82          147             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     276   100.00          275             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272   100.00          271             1

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    42.16          129             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    57.84          176             1

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     288   100.00          287             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     255   100.00          254             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    10.60           87             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     6.82           56             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      98    11.94           98             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43     5.24           43             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     7.92           64             1
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     7.19           59             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    15.23          125             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    15.59          127             1
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     160    19.49          159             1

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    48.10          176             1
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    22.01           81             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    29.89          110             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    48.99          168             1
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     176    51.01          176             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     330   100.00          329             1

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0053 NEW ALBANY 37
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415                   415             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      60    14.46           60             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     355    85.54          355             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6    10.00            6             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48    80.00           48             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.67            4             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     3.33            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           52             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           58             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           50             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           48             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46   100.00           46             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           52             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           51             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           48             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           51             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           45             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           48             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    12.14           17             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      22    15.71           22             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    20.00           28             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    24.29           34             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13     9.29           13             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    18.57           26             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    63.35          222             1
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    36.65          129             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    49.31          142             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    50.69          146             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    17.14           54             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40    12.70           40             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    65.71          207             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14     4.44           14             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267   100.00          267             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    41.39          125             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    58.61          177             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     251   100.00          251             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      49    16.44           49             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    45.97          137             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    37.58          112             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     249   100.00          249             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     241   100.00          241             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    45.76          135             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    54.24          160             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     251   100.00          251             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     227   100.00          227             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     7.69           59             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     6.78           52             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    12.65           97             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     8.34           64             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     7.56           58             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60     7.82           60             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    14.99          115             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     106    13.82          106             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     156    20.34          156             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129    38.74          129             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65    19.52           65             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     139    41.74          139             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    45.25          143             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    54.75          173             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     294   100.00          294             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0054 NEW ALBANY 38
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     612                   612             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     153    25.00          153             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     459    75.00          459             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     5.92            9             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     134    88.16          134             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.32            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     4.61            7             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136   100.00          136             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137   100.00          137             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118   100.00          118             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112   100.00          112             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119   100.00          119             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .     121   100.00          121             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113   100.00          113             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     114   100.00          114             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .     111   100.00          111             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00          109             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     109   100.00          109             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32    10.13           32             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      49    15.51           49             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      79    25.00           79             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    18.04           57             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    13.61           43             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    17.72           56             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     285    62.78          285             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     169    37.22          169             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    54.03          201             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    45.97          171             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    18.43           75             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56    13.76           56             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     269    66.09          269             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7     1.72            7             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     338   100.00          338             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130    32.66          130             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     268    67.34          268             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321   100.00          321             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      70    18.87           70             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    49.33          183             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    31.81          118             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     316   100.00          316             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     307   100.00          307             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    34.63          125             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     236    65.37          236             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     315   100.00          315             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     291   100.00          291             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74     7.72           74             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54     5.64           54             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     110    11.48          110             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      64     6.68           64             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    10.13           97             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67     6.99           67             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     155    16.18          155             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    15.34          147             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     190    19.83          190             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     193    38.99          193             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    20.40          101             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    40.61          201             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    46.64          215             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246    53.36          246             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     415   100.00          415             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0055 NEW ALBANY 39
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     366                   366             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      67    18.31           67             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     299    81.69          299             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     6.15            4             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    83.08           54             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.54            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     9.23            6             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55   100.00           55             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           59             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           49             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           48             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51   100.00           51             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47   100.00           47             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           43             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           43             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           40             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     8.57            9             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      16    15.24           16             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20    19.05           20             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    21.90           23             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12    11.43           12             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    23.81           25             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     199    67.92          199             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      94    32.08           94             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     113    52.31          113             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    47.69          103             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    19.61           50             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21     8.24           21             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    64.71          165             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19     7.45           19             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     216   100.00          216             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    40.24           99             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    59.76          147             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207   100.00          207             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      44    18.80           44             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    42.74          100             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      90    38.46           90             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     197   100.00          197             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     188   100.00          188             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    46.12          107             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    53.88          125             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     205   100.00          205             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     177   100.00          177             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44     7.24           44             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45     7.40           45             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    12.01           73             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55     9.05           55             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    10.86           66             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     4.93           30             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    14.97           91             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73    12.01           73             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     131    21.55          131             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    37.93           99             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      55    21.07           55             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    41.00          107             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    55.04          142             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     116    44.96          116             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229   100.00          229             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0056 NEW ALBANY 40
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     385                   385             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      43    11.17           43             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     341    88.57          341             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       1      .26            1             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.13            2             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33    84.62           33             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.13            2             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     5.13            2             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      36   100.00           36             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00           30             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35   100.00           35             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28   100.00           28             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32   100.00           32             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      33   100.00           33             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5     5.00            5             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      21    21.00           21             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23    23.00           23             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18    18.00           18             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    14.00           14             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    19.00           19             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    71.04          238             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    28.96           97             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     157    55.28          157             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     127    44.72          127             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35    11.71           35             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      34    11.37           34             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     226    75.59          226             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     1.34            4             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     274   100.00          274             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      99    32.67           99             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     204    67.33          204             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     261   100.00          261             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      30     9.58           30             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     136    43.45          136             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    46.96          147             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     248   100.00          248             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246   100.00          246             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     128    44.44          128             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     160    55.56          160             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     254   100.00          254             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     234   100.00          234             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    11.84           92             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     5.92           46             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    10.68           83             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52     6.69           52             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71     9.14           71             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47     6.05           47             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     133    17.12          133             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     104    13.38          104             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     149    19.18          149             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    45.54          143             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      76    24.20           76             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      95    30.25           95             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     123    41.69          123             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    58.31          172             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283   100.00          283             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0057 NEW ALBANY 41
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     484                   484             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      59    12.19           59             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     425    87.81          425             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       9    15.79            9             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      47    82.46           47             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.75            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      52   100.00           52             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           50             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      44   100.00           44             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40   100.00           40             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           45             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45   100.00           45             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           43             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           43             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.56            8             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      15    12.30           15             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    22.13           27             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25    20.49           25             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    17.21           21             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    21.31           26             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272    65.86          271             1
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    34.14          141             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    60.38          221             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     145    39.62          145             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      45    11.87           45             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53    13.98           53             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271    71.50          271             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      10     2.64           10             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     326   100.00          326             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     125    32.98          125             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     254    67.02          254             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295   100.00          295             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      40    10.64           40             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     153    40.69          153             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    48.67          183             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     300   100.00          300             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     288   100.00          288             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    40.29          141             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     209    59.71          209             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     306   100.00          306             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     274   100.00          274             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    10.59          103             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      71     7.30           71             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    11.00          107             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58     5.96           58             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      68     6.99           68             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81     8.32           81             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     164    16.86          164             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    11.41          111             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     210    21.58          210             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     207    53.21          207             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      74    19.02           74             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    27.76          108             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     177    46.83          177             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     201    53.17          201             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340   100.00          340             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0058 NEW ALBANY 42
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     420                   420             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      81    19.29           81             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     339    80.71          339             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     7.50            6             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72    90.00           72             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.25            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.25            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67   100.00           67             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      70   100.00           70             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           61             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58   100.00           58             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59   100.00           59             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65   100.00           65             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66   100.00           66             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           61             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      61   100.00           61             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60   100.00           60             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63   100.00           63             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      19    10.61           19             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      26    14.53           26             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    25.70           46             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    21.23           38             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22    12.29           22             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    15.64           28             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     215    65.15          215             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     115    34.85          115             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     161    57.50          161             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     119    42.50          119             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50    16.45           50             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      22     7.24           22             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     221    72.70          221             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     3.62           11             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     275   100.00          275             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    33.55          102             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     202    66.45          202             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     262   100.00          262             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      42    14.19           42             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     143    48.31          143             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     111    37.50          111             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     246   100.00          246             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     234   100.00          234             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     144    50.53          144             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     141    49.47          141             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     244   100.00          244             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     231   100.00          231             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      59     7.41           59             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      77     9.67           77             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    13.44          107             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     6.66           53             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53     6.66           53             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    10.55           84             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    15.83          126             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84    10.55           84             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     153    19.22          153             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     159    45.56          159             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      83    23.78           83             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     107    30.66          107             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     165    48.82          165             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     173    51.18          173             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     299   100.00          299             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0059 NEW ALBANY 43
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     271                   271             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      49    18.08           49             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     222    81.92          222             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.08            1             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43    89.58           43             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     6.25            3             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     2.08            1             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           43             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41   100.00           41             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      43   100.00           43             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42   100.00           42             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38   100.00           38             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37   100.00           37             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      39   100.00           39             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     9.16           12             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      20    15.27           20             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    22.14           29             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    18.32           24             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    12.98           17             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      29    22.14           29             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135    61.09          135             0
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    38.91           86             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    51.60           97             0
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    48.40           91             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      38    18.01           38             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24    11.37           24             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    69.19          146             0
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     1.42            3             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184   100.00          184             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    32.51           66             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137    67.49          137             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     182   100.00          182             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      47    23.15           47             0
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      81    39.90           81             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      75    36.95           75             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     166   100.00          166             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     163   100.00          163             0

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      92    47.42           92             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    52.58          102             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     169   100.00          169             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     160   100.00          160             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      40     7.50           40             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      41     7.69           41             0
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      51     9.57           51             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     5.63           30             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62    11.63           62             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27     5.07           27             0
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      97    18.20           97             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    11.26           60             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     125    23.45          125             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    36.75           86             0
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      60    25.64           60             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      88    37.61           88             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     131    60.09          131             0
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      87    39.91           87             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     196   100.00          196             0

PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           FLOYD COUNTY, INDIANA
                                                   PRIMARY ELECTION
                                                   MAY 6, 2008
RUN DATE:05/30/08 11:33 AM                         STATISTICS

0060 NEW ALBANY 44
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY   PROVISIONAL

 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     471                   471             0
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      69    14.65           69             0
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     402    85.35          402             0
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 MIKE HUCKABEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    10.14            7             0
 2 JOHN MCCAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      54    78.26           54             0
 3 RON PAUL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1     1.45            1             0
 4 MITT ROMNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7    10.14            7             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 5 MITCH DANIELS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           62             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 6 MIKE SODREL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      62   100.00           62             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 8 EDWARD D. (ED) CLERE .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           49             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 9 CHRIS LANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           50             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 10 RICHARD R. FOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      48   100.00           48             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 11 LOIS NAVILLE ENDRIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           53             0


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 12 LINDA L. BERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      53   100.00           53             0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 13 JOHN PATRICK CLICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           49             0


COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 14 WILLIAM B. (BILL) GIBSON  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           49             0

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 15 DAVE MATTHEWS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49   100.00           49             0


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 16 STEVE BUSH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      50   100.00           50             0


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 17 ROCKY CAMBRON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     8.63           12             0
 18 WILLIAM (BILL) FENDER III .  .  .  .  .      24    17.27           24             0
 19 DANA FENDLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    20.14           28             0
 20 HARRY T. HARBISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      26    18.71           26             0
 21 TONYE A. RUTHERFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .      21    15.11           21             0
 22 LARRY M. SUMMERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      28    20.14           28             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR  1
 1 HILLARY CLINTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     223    56.46          222             1
 2 BARACK OBAMA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     172    43.54          172             0


GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 3 JIM SCHELLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    54.95          182             1
 4 JILL LONG THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     150    45.05          150             0


US REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DIST 9
VOTE FOR  1
 5 JOHN R. BOTTORFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      63    17.65           63             0
 6 GRETCHEN CLEARWATER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46    12.89           46             0
 7 BARON P. HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     242    67.79          241             1
 8 LENDELL B. TERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     1.68            6             0


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 72
VOTE FOR  1
 10 WILLIAM C. COCHRAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     315   100.00          314             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 1
VOTE FOR  1
 11 MICHAEL J. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     118    33.43          118             0
 12 SUSAN L. ORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     235    66.57          234             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 2
VOTE FOR  1
 13 GLENN G. HANCOCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     297   100.00          296             1


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE NO 3
VOTE FOR  1
 14 RICHARD G. (RICH) BOLIN.  .  .  .  .  .      73    20.22           72             1
 15 MARIA GRANGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     142    39.34          142             0
 16 STAN ROBISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     146    40.44          146             0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR  1
 17 DARLENE S. MCCOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     272   100.00          271             1


COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR  1
 18 BETTE A. BUECHLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     260   100.00          259             1

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR  1
 19 GREG BALMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     156    47.71          156             0
 20 LESLIE E. KNABLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    52.29          170             1

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

COUNTY SURVEYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE POSITION  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 2
VOTE FOR  1
 21 CHARLES (CHUCK) FREIBERGER.  .  .  .  .     266   100.00          265             1


COUNTY COMMISSIONER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 22 DENNIS O. ROUDENBUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .     259   100.00          258             1


COUNTY COUNCIL MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  3
 23 DONALD BLEVINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86     9.61           86             0
 24 JEFF FESSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      73     8.16           72             1
 25 TED HEAVRIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     105    11.73          105             0
 26 TOM LENFERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      56     6.26           56             0
 27 GREG A. MCCARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      84     9.39           84             0
 28 JOE SCHINDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57     6.37           56             1
 29 CAROL SHOPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     148    16.54          148             0
 30 BRAD C. STRIEGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    12.07          108             0
 31 RANDALL T. (RANDY) STUMLER.  .  .  .  .     178    19.89          178             0

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT-LARGE
VOTE FOR  1
 1 PATRICIA BADGER-BYRD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     167    43.83          166             1
 2 RONALD D. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      67    17.59           67             0
 3 PAUL LOVE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     147    38.58          147             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 3
VOTE FOR  1
 4 MICHAEL A. DANKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171    48.17          170             1
 5 NEAL ALLEN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     184    51.83          184             0


SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER DIST 4
VOTE FOR  1
 6 REBECCA GARDENOUR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     302   100.00          301             1